King River Horse
Trials
7th & 8th July 2001 |
|||||||
Class 1 Novice
|
|||||||
Rider | Horse | Dressage | Cross Country | Show Jumping | Total | Place | |
Jumping | Time | ||||||
Sarah Hickson | Limmasol Inscribe | 72.8 | 0 | 23.6 | 15 | 111.4 | 1st |
Class 3 Pre
Novice
|
|||||||
Rider | Horse | Dressage | Cross Country | Show Jumping | Total | Place | |
Jumping | Time | ||||||
Tracey Matthews | Vintage Bear | 57.0 | 20 | 25.6 | 10 | 112.6 | 2nd |
William Newton-Wordsworth | Williams River Danle | 66.8 | 0 | 26.8 | 20 | 113.6 | 3rd |
Jocelyn Scott | Gundabachi | 58.2 | 80 | 32.0 | 5 | 175.2 | 4th |
Laurelle Hayes | On A Sunday | 69.6 | 0 | 0.4 | 20 | 90.0 | 1st |
Class 4 Junior
Pre Novice
|
|||||||
Rider | Horse | Dressage | Cross Country | Show Jumping | Total | Place | |
Jumping | Time | ||||||
Hayley Hickson | Midalya | 63.0 | 20 | 18.8 | 5 | 106.8 | 3rd |
Rebecca James | Royal Raja | 64.2 | 0 | 20.0 | 5 | 89.2 | 2nd |
Jackie Sept | Mister Bassman | 55.8 | 0 | 12.8 | 5 | 73.6 | 1st |
Class 5 Open
Preliminary (Senior & Junior)
|
|||||||
Rider | Horse | Dressage | Cross Country | Show Jumping | Total | Place | |
Jumping | Time | ||||||
Chavai Flynn | Penleigh's Genesis | 72.6 | E | 40 | E | ||
Annabel Hinkley | Nelson | 73.2 | 140(E) | 63.2 | 5 | E | |
Meghan Tutt | Little Miss Monkey | 70.2 | 20 | 0 | 15 | 105.2 | 2nd |
Mariette Weiszbach | Top of the Jungle | Scr | Scr | ||||
Abbie Wills | Earl | 63.6 | 20 | 0 | 40 | 123.6 | 3rd |
Laurelle Hayes | Sherifei | 66.6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 71.6 | 1st |
Class 6 Senior
Introductory 1 ( 15 years and over)
|
|||||||
Rider | Horse | Dressage | Cross Country | Show Jumping | Total | Place | |
Jumping | Time | ||||||
Renee Wills | Steel Justice | 53.4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 58.4 | 1st |
Jackie Sept | Proud Zephyr | 66.0 | 0 | 3.6 | 5 | 74.6 | 2nd |
Tara Scott | Almost Famous | 72.0 | 20 | 16.4 | 5 | 113.4 | 3rd |
Tara Mills | Mac | 64.8 | 60 | 37.6 | 0 | 162.4 | 4th |
Mark Collett | Johns Blend | 79.8 | R | R | |||
Lynn Heppell | Brigadier | 77.4 | 60 | 84.0 | 15 | 236.4 | |
Class 7 Junior
Introductory 1 (14 years and under)
|
|||||||
Rider | Horse | Dressage | Cross Country | Show Jumping | Total | Place | |
Jumping | Time | ||||||
Chanelle Condren | Moh' Chardonnay | 61.8 | 0 | 6.4 | 5 | 73.2 | 3rd |
Tess Ladner | Windrush Fantasy | 46.2 | 20 | 17.6 | 0 | 83.8 | 4th |
Rachel McGonnell | Limehill Galaxy | 57.0 | E | 18.8 | 0 | E | |
Amy Mills | Lynbrook Gideon | 60.6 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 62.6 | 2nd |
Katie-Mary Outhwaite | Windrush Rhapsody | 54.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54.0 | 1st |
Milly Young | Santora Kindashar | 57.0 | 20 | 25.6 | 45 | 147.6 | |
Kim Porter | Magnum | 56.4 | 20 | 32.8 | 0 | 109.2 | |
Class 8 Senior
Introductory 2
|
|||||||
Rider | Horse | Dressage | Cross Country | Show Jumping | Total | Place | |
Juming | Time | ||||||
Michelle Webster | H.B. Bear | Scr | Scr | ||||
Cassey Mayfield | Cabbmaster | 67.2 | 20 | 32.0 | E | E | |
Daisy Scott | Mossetto | 67.8 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 77.8 | 1st |
Class 9 Junior
Introductory 2
|
|||||||
Rider | Horse | Dressage | Cross Country | Show Jumping | Total | Place | |
Jumping | Time | ||||||
Lara Capper | Killarney Max | 63.6 | 20 | 68.4 | 0 | 152.0 | 3rd |
Pippa Dodds | Navaar | 70.2 | 100 | 84.0 | E | E | |
Becky Ladner | Go Zo | 52.8 | 80 | 47.6 | 10 | 190.4 | |
Nicholas Mathwin | Little Joker | 65.2 | E | E | |||
Rosie Outhwaite | Charisma | 56.4 | 0 | 44.0 | 10 | 110.4 | 1st |
Ebony Kinnane | Altima Nicholi | 49.2 | 0 | 36.8 | 31 | 117.0 | 2nd |
Class 10 PCAWA
E Grade
|
|||||||
Rider | Horse | Dressage | Cross Country | Show Jumping | Total | Place | |
Jumping | Time | ||||||
Theodore Cunningham | Brie | 72.0 | 40 | 46.4 | 0 | 158.4 | 5th |
Kiah Mayfield | Cathroye Corio | 58.8 | 0 | 11.6 | 0 | 70.4 | 1st |
Carly Russell | Sweet Dreams | 66.6 | 20 | 32.8 | 20 | 139.4 | 4th |
James Mathwin | Tasha | 76.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 76.2 | 2nd |
George Cunningham | Bubagundy | 73.2 | 0 | 18.4 | 5 | 96.6 | 3rd |