CHAMPIONS |
Photos from the event are available to view on line at www.brookmanonline.com |
Preliminary |
1st |
Dark Angel |
Gerry Wellington |
|
2nd |
All At Sea |
Dawn McKenzie |
|
3rd |
Fox Hollow |
Lindy Young |
|
4th |
VP Monty Python |
Vicki Warner |
|
5th |
MEC Gold |
Heather Currie |
|
6th |
AR Raptissimo |
Nic Lewis |
|
|
Novice |
1st |
Elation |
Lorraine Wohling |
|
2nd |
All At Sea |
Dawn Mc Kenzie |
|
3rd |
Chiron Macchiato |
Robyn Stokes |
|
4th |
Dark Angel |
Gerry Wellington |
|
5th |
Folly Fields Downunder |
Rachelle Evans |
|
6th |
Willowcroft Voltaire |
Nicholas Lundquist |
|
|
Elementary |
1st |
Holstein Park Fittapaldi |
Heather Currie |
|
2nd |
Kerin Or |
Elizabeth Hunt |
|
3rd |
Wedgewood Flair |
Sharon Cox |
|
4th |
Karellah Maximus |
Kerry Kirchner |
|
5th |
Folly Fields Downunder |
Rachell Evans |
|
6th |
Pavane |
Denise Rofe |
|
|
|
|
|
Medium |
1st |
Hervey Bay |
Ruth Schneeberger |
|
2nd |
Holstein Park Fittapaldi |
Heather Currie |
|
3rd |
Hanover Park Larrikin |
Kendal Measroch |
|
4th |
VP Roddy Doyle |
Vicki Warner |
|
5th |
Korong Park Alfredo |
Karen Horsell |
|
6th |
MEC Genesis |
Tracey Clayton |
|
|
Advanced |
1st |
Hervey Bay |
Ruth Schneeberger |
|
2nd |
Hanover Park Larrikin |
Kendal Measroch |
|
3rd |
Ruben Kavalier |
Julia Weir |
|
4th |
VP Roddy Doyle |
Vicki Warner |
|
5th |
Hello Halo |
Ruth Fitzgerald |
|
6th |
Korong Park Alfredo |
Karen Horsell |
|
|
Encourage Preliminary |
1st |
Shandale Sprite |
Priscilla Baker |
|
2nd |
In The Mood |
Elspeth Druce |
|
3rd |
Rayne |
Stephanie Heysen-Smith |
|
4th |
Norwest Springtime |
Gayle Stephens |
|
5th |
Gypsy |
Robyn Parker |
|
6th |
Serenade |
Tegan Druce |
|
|
Encourage Novice |
1st |
Norwest Springtime |
Gayle Stephens |
|
2nd |
Shaundale Sprite |
Priscilla Baker |
|
3rd |
Docs Okie Spinner |
Val Domiy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
PONY DRESSAGE |
1st |
My Haven Wingsong |
Nicholas Lundquist |
|
2nd |
Narilla Dan |
Sheila Lewis |
|
|
YOUNG RIDERS |
1st |
Acacia Ridge Vivaldi |
Sarah Bowman |
|
2nd |
Fitzwilliam D'Arcy |
Basia Ruszkiewicz |
|
3rd |
Motif |
Tegan Harris |
|
4th |
Iramoo Valentine |
Nicki Ferris |
|
|
Highest % Over the Weekend - Donated by Mini Jumbuk |
|
Ally Anderson |
Acacia Ridge Sunrise |
70.60% |