Dressage Club of Reynella |
|||||||
Official competition, 25th July 1999 |
|||||||
OFFICIAL 2C - Division 1 |
|||||||
Place |
Horse |
J/S |
Rider |
Judge 1 |
Judge 2 |
Score |
|
1 |
Please Explain |
S |
Michael Higginbottom |
156 |
135 |
63.26% |
|
2 |
Sleepless in Seattle |
S |
Michael Higginbottom |
137 |
137 |
59.57% |
|
=3 |
Kalimna Dante |
S |
Roonie Weeks |
140 |
123 |
57.17% |
|
=3 |
Sun Shades |
S |
Sophie Rapkin |
137 |
126 |
57.17% |
|
5 |
Koyuna Sun Smoke |
S |
Sophie Rapkin |
144 |
118 |
56.96% |
|
6 |
Dak Da Kapo |
S |
Roonie Weeks |
127 |
133 |
56.52% |
|
Cambridge |
S |
Alida Graves |
134 |
121 |
55.43% |
||
Birubi Tosca |
J |
Danielle Wlochowicz |
128 |
108 |
51.30% |
||
Chalani Blackwood |
S |
Belinda Batterby |
123 |
107 |
50.00% |
||
Gillshaw Victoria |
S |
Anna McKenzie` |
116 |
111 |
49.35% |
||
Carpentaria Summer Storm |
S |
Andrew Driffield |
95 |
80 |
38.04% |
||
ELIM |
Whisburn |
S |
Laura Sabine |
124 |
117 |
52.39% |
|
H/C |
Northern Romulus |
S |
Gerry Wellington |
147 |
147 |
63.91% |
|
H/C |
Allouetta |
S |
Mandy Maiden |
137 |
123 |
56.52% |
|
OFFICIAL 2C - Division 2 |
|||||||
Place |
Horse |
J/S |
Rider |
Judge 1 |
Judge 2 |
Score |
|
1 |
Artic Dusk |
S |
M Nagel |
125 |
129 |
55.22% |
|
2 |
Remi Gowenwell |
S |
Sharon Cox |
131 |
119 |
54.35% |
|
3 |
Lateral |
S |
Anne Kitto |
125 |
117 |
52.61% |
|
4 |
Mister Law |
S |
Sally Curtis |
117 |
123 |
52.17% |
|
5 |
Aphrodite Free Me |
S |
Annette Gehlert |
125 |
114 |
51.96% |
|
6 |
Memphis Belle |
S |
Ayrlie Watson |
130 |
108 |
51.74% |
|
Oberon |
S |
Helen Coleiro |
123 |
113 |
51.30% |
||
Quindallup Mingara |
J |
Kasia Tons |
125 |
110 |
51.09% |
||
Abercorn Delphi |
S |
Jo Lloyd |
123 |
111 |
50.87% |
||
Dionysus |
S |
Lisa Breakey |
120 |
109 |
49.78% |
||
Bootlegger |
S |
Caroline Jones |
128 |
99 |
49.35% |
||
Spur of the Moment |
S |
Maree McLeod |
120 |
106 |
49.13% |
||
Balhannah Town |
S |
Jaime Elder |
115 |
109 |
48.70% |
||
Ashir |
S |
Yvette Wedlock |
110 |
106 |
46.96% |
||
Reimer |
S |
Sue Hope-Johnstone |
113 |
102 |
46.74% |
||
Gainsborough Beau Brummel |
S |
Nicole Steyn |
100 |
96 |
42.61% |
||
H/C |
Kintyre |
M |
Jill Roeger |
140 |
146 |
62.17% |
|
H/C |
Merlin |
S |
Gerry Wellington |
121 |
129 |
54.35% |
|
. |
|||||||
OFFICIAL 3C |
|||||||
Place |
Horse |
J/S |
Rider |
Judge 1 |
Judge 2 |
Score |
|
1 |
Sun Down |
S |
Wendy Schaeffer |
187 |
186 |
60.16% |
|
2 |
Sun Smart |
S |
Wendy Schaeffer |
186 |
186 |
60.00% |
|
3 |
Elliott II |
S |
Sarah Scoble |
179 |
181 |
58.06% |
|
4 |
Waterloo Bay |
S |
Dominic Jones |
171 |
178 |
56.29% |
|
5 |
Brandwood Oasis |
S |
Susan Paix |
173 |
174 |
55.97% |
|
=6 |
Merlin |
S |
Gerry Wellington |
166 |
172 |
54.52% |
|
=6 |
Allouetta |
S |
Mandy Maiden |
170 |
168 |
54.52% |
|
Kalimna Dante |
S |
Roonie Weeks |
171 |
162 |
53.71% |
||
Northern Terrina |
S |
Michelle Baryczka |
170 |
159 |
53.06% |
||
Pull the Other Leg |
S |
Dominic Jones |
173 |
154 |
52.74% |
||
Dak Da Kapo |
S |
Roonie Weeks |
153 |
159 |
50.32% |
||
Sleepless in Seattle |
S |
Michael Higginbottom |
156 |
154 |
50.00% |
||
Oliver Twist |
S |
Rosemary Castle |
159 |
149 |
49.68% |
||
Birubi Tosca |
J |
Danielle Wlochowicz |
162 |
145 |
49.52% |
||
Spur of the Moment |
S |
Maree McLeod |
150 |
148 |
48.06% |
||
Quindallup Mingara |
J |
Kasia Tons |
159 |
138 |
47.90% |
||
Sun Flair |
S |
Wendy Schaeffer |
160 |
132 |
47.10% |
||
Mister Law |
S |
Sally Curtis |
142 |
147 |
46.61% |
||
Aphrodite Free Me |
S |
Annette Gehlert |
137 |
150 |
46.29% |
||
Whisburn |
S |
Laura Sabine |
146 |
140 |
46.13% |
||
Reimer |
S |
Sue Hope-Johnstone |
137 |
144 |
45.32% |
||
Carpentaria Summer Storm |
S |
Andrew Driffield |
133 |
119 |
40.65% |
||
H/C |
Desert Fox |
S |
Kerrie Clements |
190 |
184 |
60.32% |
|
H/C |
Please Explain |
S |
Michael Higginbottom |
180 |
177 |
57.58% |
|
H/C |
Wicked Dream |
S |
Vicki Pippos |
166 |
166 |
53.55% |
|
OFFICIAL 1C |
|||||||
Place |
Horse |
J/S |
Rider |
Judge 1 |
Judge 2 |
Score |
|
1 |
Lateral |
S |
Anne Kitto |
151 |
133 |
56.80% |
|
2 |
Remi Gowenwell |
S |
Sharon Cox |
149 |
134 |
56.60% |
|
3 |
Please Explain |
S |
Michael Higginbottom |
159 |
122 |
56.20% |
|
=4 |
Gillshaw Victoria |
S |
Anna McKenzie` |
138 |
129 |
53.40% |
|
=4 |
Chalani Blackwood |
S |
Belinda Batterby |
139 |
128 |
53.40% |
|
6 |
Memphis Belle |
S |
Ayrlie Watson |
142 |
124 |
53.20% |
|
Gainsborough Beau Brummel |
S |
Nicole Steyn |
139 |
126 |
53.00% |
||
Abercorn Delphi |
M |
Jo Lloyd |
139 |
124 |
52.60% |
||
Artic Dusk |
S |
M Nagel |
137 |
121 |
51.60% |
||
Balhannah Town |
S |
Jaime Elder |
137 |
121 |
51.60% |
||
Cambridge |
S |
Alida Graves |
138 |
118 |
51.20% |
||
Ashir |
S |
Yvette Wedlock |
140 |
115 |
51.00% |
||
Oberon |
S |
Helen Coleiro |
133 |
121 |
50.80% |
||
Angel's Whisper |
S |
Emma Thompson |
130 |
124 |
50.80% |
||
Kirpinnea Kite |
S |
Elise Seaman |
123 |
124 |
49.40% |
||
Lady Storm |
S |
Lynette Lang |
120 |
106 |
45.20% |
||
Carpentaria Alieda |
S |
O Zuilan |
107 |
95 |
40.40% |
||
H/C |
Northern Romulus |
S |
Gerry Wellington |
156 |
144 |
60.00% |
|
H/C |
Zenith |
S |
Kelly Pelgrim |
143 |
116 |
51.80% |
|
OFFICIAL 4C |
|||||||
Place |
Horse |
J/S |
Rider |
Judge 1 |
Judge 2 |
Score |
|
Performer |
S |
Susan Tobin |
143 |
131 |
42.81% |
||
1 |
Waterloo Bay |
S |
Dominic Jones |
191 |
197 |
60.63% |
|
2 |
Elliott II |
S |
Sarah Scoble |
186 |
170 |
55.63% |
|
3 |
Gazette |
S |
Linda O'Leary |
169 |
175 |
53.75% |
|
4 |
The Atzecs Enigma |
S |
Kathy Saint |
175 |
167 |
53.44% |
|
5 |
Northern Terrina |
S |
Michelle Baryczka |
157 |
171 |
51.25% |
|
6 |
Pull the other leg |
S |
Dominic Jones |
148 |
154 |
47.19% |
|
H/C |
Victor Bravo |
M |
Sally Hawxwell |
202 |
186 |
60.63% |
|
H/C |
Desert Fox |
S |
Kerrie Clements |
190 |
171 |
56.41% |
|
H/C |
Wicked Dream |
S |
Vicki Pippos |
166 |
176 |
53.44% |
|
OFFICIAL 5C |
|||||||
Place |
Horse |
J/S |
Rider |
Judge 1 |
Judge 2 |
Score |
|
1 |
Victor Bravo |
M |
Sally Hawxwell |
199 |
192 |
57.50% |
|
2 |
Gazette |
S |
Linda O'Leary |
165 |
175 |
50.00% |
|
H/C |
Grandien |
S |
Roonie Weeks |
206 |
209 |
61.03% |