SADA Dressage Competition Results - Sunday 2 October
2005 |
Prelim 1.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rider |
Horse |
|
D Fenwick |
R Castle |
Total |
|
Place |
Kylie Watson |
Ibnky X-Rated |
Assoc |
184 |
167 |
351 |
70.20% |
1st |
Chris Bonney |
GP Salvatore |
Assoc |
171 |
152 |
323 |
64.60% |
2nd |
Polly Warford |
Keith from Keith |
Assoc |
153 |
153 |
306 |
61.20% |
3rd |
Hazel Roberts |
Jamacia Rum |
Assoc |
137 |
140 |
277 |
55.40% |
4th |
Deborah Ferguson |
Obelix |
Assoc |
136 |
136 |
272 |
54.40% |
5th |
Casey Hogan |
Excliamer |
Assoc |
131 |
140 |
271 |
54.20% |
6th |
Sandra Sampson |
Pagan star |
Assoc |
116 |
129 |
245 |
49.00% |
|
Melissa Karutz |
LJS Tuscony |
Junior |
180 |
180 |
360 |
72.00% |
1st |
Melissa Karutz |
Sanburn Park Sorrento |
Junior |
169 |
168 |
337 |
67.40% |
2nd |
Lisa Bruni |
Goldrun |
Junior |
169 |
148 |
317 |
63.40% |
3rd |
Naomi Karutz |
Manorvale Opening Night |
Junior |
148 |
148 |
296 |
59.20% |
4th |
Lorraine Jaunay |
Iramoo Krypton |
50014443 |
145 |
147 |
292 |
58.40% |
1st |
Jo-Anne Loveday |
Princess Nuage |
50017146 |
155 |
134 |
289 |
57.80% |
2nd |
Melissa Leggett |
Cracker Jack |
50016509 |
143 |
144 |
287 |
57.40% |
3rd |
Nicole Lewis |
Acicia Ridge Raptissimo |
50017486 |
133 |
147 |
280 |
56.00% |
4th |
Andrew Driffield |
Don Cruzero |
50016727 |
131 |
140 |
271 |
54.20% |
5th |
Karin Brown |
Just Imitation |
50013857 |
125 |
139 |
264 |
52.80% |
6th |
Collette Isaacs |
Melon Collie |
50017545 |
117 |
143 |
260 |
52.00% |
|
Jacky Krieg |
Edina |
50016368 |
114 |
133 |
247 |
49.40% |
|
Samantha Turner |
Honor Prevails |
50017176 |
119 |
126 |
245 |
49.00% |
|
Novice 2:1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rider |
Horse |
|
D Fenwick |
R Castle |
Total |
0.00% |
Place |
Adair LeCornu |
Campese |
50017130 |
174 |
161 |
335 |
67.00% |
1st |
Kathy saint |
Suzanna |
50016765 |
162 |
154 |
316 |
63.20% |
2nd |
Julie Hobson |
Tamzyn Damika |
50016031 |
145 |
142 |
287 |
57.40% |
3rd |
Cheryl Burke |
Purple Ace |
50016438 |
136 |
147 |
283 |
56.60% |
4th |
Loraine Jaunay |
Iramoo Krypton |
50014443 |
135 |
147 |
282 |
56.40% |
5th |
Kerri Law |
Maximum Risk |
50017267 |
123 |
131 |
254 |
50.80% |
6th |
Melissa Karutz |
Sanburn Park Sorrento |
Junior |
163 |
157 |
320 |
64.00% |
1st |
Lisa Bruni |
Goldrun |
Junior |
149 |
140 |
289 |
57.80% |
2nd |
Assoc Prelim 1.1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rider |
Horse |
|
D Turk |
|
Total |
0.00% |
Place |
Kylie Watson |
Ibnky X-Rated |
Assoc |
175 |
|
175 |
72.92% |
1st |
Chris Bonney |
GP Salvatore |
Assoc |
153 |
|
153 |
63.75% |
2nd |
Polly Warford |
Keith from Keith |
Assoc |
151 |
|
151 |
62.92% |
3rd |
Deborah Ferguson |
Obelix |
Assoc |
144 |
|
144 |
60.00% |
4th |
Hazel Roberts |
Jamacia Rum |
Assoc |
137 |
|
137 |
57.08% |
5th |
Casey Hogan |
Excliamer |
Assoc |
126 |
|
126 |
52.50% |
6th |
Sandra Sampson |
Pagan star |
Assoc |
118 |
|
118 |
49.17% |
|
Novice 2:3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rider |
Horse |
|
D Fenwick |
R Castle |
Total |
0.00% |
Place |
Lisa Bruni |
Goldrun |
Junior |
159 |
155 |
314 |
62.80% |
1st |
Adair LeCornu |
Compese |
50017130 |
165 |
154 |
319 |
63.80% |
1st |
Cheryl Burke |
Purple Ace |
50016438 |
147 |
147 |
294 |
58.80% |
2nd |
Loraine Jaunay |
Iramoo Krypton |
50014443 |
144 |
144 |
288 |
57.60% |
3rd |
Kathy saint |
Suzanna |
50016765 |
135 |
145 |
280 |
56.00% |
'=4th |
Dominic Jones |
Connor Shea |
50016311 |
144 |
136 |
280 |
56.00% |
'=4th |
Melissa Leggett |
Cracker Jack |
50016509 |
135 |
135 |
270 |
54.00% |
6th |
Julie Hobson |
Tamzyn Damika |
50016031 |
130 |
139 |
269 |
53.80% |
|
LukeJones |
Captain fantastic |
50016917 |
120 |
145 |
265 |
53.00% |
|
Kerri Law |
Maximum Risk |
50017267 |
130 |
130 |
260 |
52.00% |
|
Elementary 3:1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rider |
Horse |
|
M Hovers |
G Rodda |
Total |
0.00% |
Place |
Kerry Kirchner |
Kareelah Maximus |
50016932 |
205 |
215 |
420 |
63.64% |
H/C |
Collette Isaacs |
Groove Jet |
50016818 |
202 |
210 |
412 |
62.42% |
1st |
Dominic Jones |
Connor Shea |
50016311 |
203 |
205 |
408 |
61.82% |
2nd |
Luke Jones |
Soul |
50014627 |
200 |
203 |
403 |
61.06% |
3rd |
Karina Laudato |
Diamante Nero |
50017079 |
186 |
185 |
371 |
56.21% |
4th |
Luke Jones |
Captain Fantastic |
50016917 |
157 |
185 |
342 |
51.82% |
5th |
Young Horse 1:2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rider |
Horse |
|
M Hovers |
R Vincent |
Total |
0.00% |
Place |
Christine Phipps |
Jaybee Leuwis |
50017460 |
178 |
151 |
329 |
65.80% |
1st |
Ruth Schneeberger |
Flowervale Willow |
50017521 |
170 |
134 |
304 |
60.80% |
2nd |
Kerry Kirchner |
Barrabadeen Maximus |
50017534 |
165 |
136 |
301 |
60.20% |
3rd |
Nicole Lewis |
Acacia Ridge Raptissimo |
50017486 |
163 |
120 |
283 |
56.60% |
4th |
Young Horse 2:2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rider |
Horse |
|
M Hovers |
R Vincent |
Total |
0.00% |
Place |
Ruth Schneeberger |
Flowervale Willow |
50017521 |
173 |
157 |
330 |
66.00% |
1st |
Christine Phipps |
Jaybee Leuwis |
50017460 |
161 |
151 |
312 |
62.40% |
2nd |
Elementary 3:3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rider |
Horse |
|
M Hovers |
R Vincent |
Total |
0.00% |
Place |
Kerry Kirchner |
Kareelah Maximus |
50016932 |
193 |
187 |
380 |
63.33% |
H/C |
Collette Isaacs |
Groove Jet |
50016818 |
176 |
168 |
344 |
57.33% |
H/C |
Luke Jones |
Soul |
50014627 |
182 |
174 |
356 |
59.33% |
1st |
Karina Laudato |
Diamante Nero |
50017079 |
179 |
167 |
346 |
57.67% |
2nd |
Dominic Jones |
Connor Shea |
50016311 |
175 |
155 |
330 |
55.00% |
3rd |
Prelim 1:1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rider |
Horse |
|
G Rodda |
|
Total |
0.00% |
Place |
Milissa Karutz |
LJS Tuscony |
Junior |
162 |
|
162 |
67.50% |
1st |
Melissa Karutz |
Sanburn Park Sorrento |
Junior |
156 |
|
156 |
65.00% |
2nd |
Naomi Karutz |
Mannorvale Opening Night |
Jnr |
145 |
|
145 |
60.42% |
3rd |
Samantha Turner |
Honor Prevails |
50017176 |
152 |
|
152 |
63.33% |
1st |
Jo-Anne Loveday |
PrincessNauge |
50017146 |
148 |
|
148 |
61.67% |
2nd |
Karin Brown |
Just Imitation |
50013857 |
145 |
|
145 |
60.42% |
'=3rd |
Collette Isaacs |
Melon Collie |
50017545 |
145 |
|
145 |
60.42% |
'=3rd |
Kerri Law |
Maximum Risk |
50017267 |
143 |
|
143 |
59.58% |
5th |
Andrew Driffield |
Don Cruzero |
50016727 |
137 |
|
137 |
57.08% |
6th |
Medium 4:1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rider |
Horse |
|
M Hovers |
R Vincent |
Total |
0.00% |
Place |
Kerri Glass |
King of Hearts |
|
169 |
186 |
355 |
59.17% |
H/C |
Malcolm Maytom |
Caruso |
50016472 |
177 |
171 |
348 |
58.00% |
1st |
Margret Brassington |
Kadlunga Enterprize |
50012808 |
159 |
156 |
315 |
52.50% |
2nd |
Medium 4:3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rider |
Horse |
|
M Hovers |
R Vincent |
Total |
0.00% |
Place |
Astrid Tong |
Skansen Duelle |
50015020 |
191 |
210 |
401 |
60.76% |
1st |
Margret Brassington |
Kadlunga Enterprize |
50012808 |
185 |
204 |
389 |
58.94% |
2nd |
Malcolm Maytom |
Caruso |
50016472 |
185 |
195 |
380 |
57.58% |
3rd |
Caroline Jones |
Interloper |
50015571 |
180 |
194 |
374 |
56.67% |
4th |
Advance 5:1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rider |
Horse |
|
M Hovers |
R Vincent |
Total |
0.00% |
Place |
Denise Rofe |
MM Chaconne |
50015207 |
229 |
241 |
470 |
61.84% |
1st |
Linda O'Leary |
Gainsborough Donner Bella |
50016636 |
223 |
237 |
460 |
60.53% |
2nd |
Caroline Jones |
Interloper |
50015571 |
207 |
212 |
419 |
55.13% |
3rd |
Advance 5:3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rider |
Horse |
|
M Hovers |
R Vincent |
Total |
0.00% |
Place |
Denise Rofe |
MM Chaconne |
50015207 |
240 |
263 |
503 |
61.34% |
1st |
Linda O'Leary |
Gainsborough Donner Bella |
50016636 |
227 |
243 |
470 |
57.32% |
2nd |
Astrid Tong |
Skansen Duelle |
50015020 |
210 |
247 |
457 |
55.73% |
3rd |